Geranium Phaeum ‘Samobor’ -

(Geranium phaeum 'Somobor')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Mourning Widow Cranesbill, Dusky Cranesbill, Black Widow Cranesbill
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Geranium Species: phaeum Cultivar: 'Somobor'
Geranium Phaeum ‘Samobor’
K. Stepina Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Geranium Phaeum ‘Samobor’ Overview

· 4,565 views

Below are common attributes associated to Geranium Phaeum ‘Samobor’.


Buy Geranium Phaeum ‘Samobor’Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Geranium Phaeum ‘Samobor’!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Geranium Phaeum ‘Samobor’ Companion Plants


Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Remove old flower stems and leaves after blooming to promote another flush of blooms and dense foliage. Lift and divide large colonies in spring, March to May.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »