Lady Banks Yellow Rose -

(Rosa banksiae 'Lutea')

Roses


Other Common Names: Lady Banks Rose, Rose
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Rosa Species: banksiae Cultivar: 'Lutea'
Lady Banks Yellow RoseLady Banks Yellow RoseLady Banks Yellow RoseLady Banks Yellow RoseLady Banks Yellow RoseLady Banks Yellow Rose
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lady Banks Yellow Rose Overview

· 7,816 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lady Banks Yellow Rose.


Buy Lady Banks Yellow RoseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lady Banks Yellow Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Roses »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Lady Banks is an old-fashioned, very large growing rose that should be given plenty of room to grow. When planted in a location where it can grow naturally to its mature size, this rose never needs pruning. Lady Banks Rose can be used to cover old sheds, large arbors or pergolas, and other structures.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »