Caramba Rose -

(Rosa 'Carambo')

Roses


Other Common Names: Shrub Rose
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Rosa Cultivar: 'Carambo'
Caramba Rose
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Caramba Rose Overview

· 5,806 views

Below are common attributes associated to Caramba Rose.


Buy Caramba RoseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Caramba Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Roses »

Popular Caramba Rose Companion Plants


Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Caramba Rose is a shrub rose that requires no pruning. That being said, it can be pruned back hard in late winter to about 15 inches or so height. Spent bloom stems can also be pruned throughout the blooming season to encourage heavier and continued bloom.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »