Morning Star Rose Of Sharon -

(Hibiscus syriacus 'Morning Star')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Althea, Hibiscus Syriacus
Family: Malvaceae Genus: Hibiscus Species: syriacus Cultivar: 'Morning Star'
Morning Star Rose Of SharonMorning Star Rose Of SharonMorning Star Rose Of Sharon
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Morning Star Rose Of Sharon Overview

· 2,367 views

Below are common attributes associated to Morning Star Rose Of Sharon.


Buy Morning Star Rose Of SharonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Morning Star Rose Of Sharon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »