Flutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade Butterfly Bush -

(Buddleia 'Flutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Sweet Marmalade Butterfly Bush, Butterfly Bush
Family: Buddlejaceae Genus: Buddleia Cultivar: 'Flutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade'
Flutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade Butterfly BushFlutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade Butterfly Bush
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Flutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade Butterfly Bush Overview

· 1,910 views

Below are common attributes associated to Flutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade Butterfly Bush.


Buy Flutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade Butterfly BushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Flutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade Butterfly Bush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Flutterby Grande Sweet Marmalade Butterfly Bush Companion Plants


Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant Butterfly Bush in full sun to light shade and well-drained soils.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Butterfly Bush do not require yearly pruning however can be pruned all the way back to short 6 to 12 inch stumps at the end of winter.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
I feed my butterfly bushes in spring with an organic flower food. These plants are not heavy feeders.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Problems
Constantly wet or soggy soil would be a problem.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »