Boursault Rhododendron -

(Rhododendron catawbiense 'Boursault')

Rhododendrons


Other Common Names: Catawba Rhododendron, Iron Clad Rhododendron
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Rhododendron Species: catawbiense Cultivar: 'Boursault'
Boursault Rhododendron
Cora MacNeil Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Boursault Rhododendron Overview

· 1,645 views

Below are common attributes associated to Boursault Rhododendron.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Boursault Rhododendron!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Rhododendrons »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »