Boursault Rhododendron -

(Rhododendron catawbiense 'Boursault')


Other Common Names: Boursault Rhododendron, Catawba Rhododendron, Iron Clad Rhododendron
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Rhododendron Species: catawbiense Cultivar: 'Boursault'
Boursault Rhododendron
Cora MacNeil Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Boursault Rhododendron Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Boursault Rhododendron.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Boursault Rhododendron!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Rhododendrons »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »