Peace Rose -

(Rosa hybrid 'Peace-Madame A. Meilland')

Roses


Other Common Names: Rosa 'Madame A. Meilland', Beke, Fredsronsen, Gioia, Hybrid Tea Rose
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Rosa Species: hybrid Cultivar: 'Peace-Madame A. Meilland'
Peace RosePeace Rose
Lisa Slay Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Peace Rose Overview

· 1,244 views

Below are common attributes associated to Peace Rose.


Buy Peace RoseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Peace Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Roses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »