Climbing Rose -

(Rosa 'New Dawn')


Other Common Names: New Dawn Climbing Rose, Large-Flowered Climbing Rose,
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Rosa Cultivar: 'New Dawn'
New Dawn Climbing Rose Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Climbing Rose Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Climbing Rose.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Climbing Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Roses »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »