Nana Coreopsis -

(Coreopsis auriculata 'Nana')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Ear-Leaved Tickseed, Dwarf Tickseed
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Coreopsis Species: auriculata Cultivar: 'Nana'
Nana CoreopsisNana Coreopsis
Martha Henley Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Nana Coreopsis Overview

· 2,265 views

Below are common attributes associated to Nana Coreopsis.


Buy Nana CoreopsisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Nana Coreopsis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Problems
No serious insect or disease problems. Tends to sprawl, particularly if grown in moist and/or fertile soils. Crown rot may occur if grown in moist, poorly drained soils. Foliage decline in hot summer climates may occur if soils are allowed to dry out.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Prompt deadheading of spent flower stalks will encourage additional bloom. Plants may be sheared in mid to late summer to promote a fall rebloom and to remove any sprawling or unkempt foliage.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »