Lo And Behold Ice Chip Butterfly Bush -

(Buddleja 'Ice Chip')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Dwarf Butterfly Bush, Butterfly Bush, Miniature Butterfly Bush, Ice Chip Buddleia, Ice Chip Butterfly Bush
Family: Buddlejaceae Genus: Buddleja Cultivar: 'Ice Chip'
Lo And Behold Ice Chip Butterfly Bush
Charles Dawson Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lo And Behold Ice Chip Butterfly Bush Overview

· 2,870 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lo And Behold Ice Chip Butterfly Bush.


Buy Lo And Behold Ice Chip Butterfly BushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lo And Behold Ice Chip Butterfly Bush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Lo And Behold Ice Chip Butterfly Bush Companion Plants


Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant Butterfly Bush in full sun to light shade and well-drained soils.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Butterfly Bush do not require yearly pruning however can be pruned all the way back to short 6 to 12 inch stumps at the end of winter.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
I feed my butterfly bushes in spring with an organic flower food. These plants are not heavy feeders.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Problems
I've had absolutely no problems at all with the three Blue Chip Butterfly Bushes growing in my gardens. Constantly wet or soggy soil would be a problem.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »