Veitchii Gardenia -

(Gardenia jasminoides 'Veitchii')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Gardenia, G. Grandiflora, G. Augusta
Family: Rubiaceae Genus: Gardenia Species: jasminoides Cultivar: 'Veitchii'
Veitchii GardeniaVeitchii Gardenia
Maple Tree Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Veitchii Gardenia Overview

· 1,876 views

Below are common attributes associated to Veitchii Gardenia.


Buy Veitchii GardeniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Veitchii Gardenia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »