Nova Zebra Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Nova')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Nova Miscanthus Grass, Nova Maiden Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Nova'
Nova Zebra GrassNova Zebra Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Nova Zebra Grass Overview

· 2,192 views

Below are common attributes associated to Nova Zebra Grass.


Buy Nova Zebra GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Nova Zebra Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »