Gallo Peach Gaillardia -

(Gaillardia aristata 'Gallo Peach')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Blanket Flower, Indian Blanket
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Gaillardia Species: aristata Cultivar: 'Gallo Peach'
Gallo Peach Gaillardia
Lauren Ely Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gallo Peach Gaillardia Overview

· 1,595 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gallo Peach Gaillardia.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gallo Peach Gaillardia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Clip spent flowers to encourage a more prolific repeat bloom. Cut back in late summer to encourage re-growth for better winter survival and a second blooming in fall. Divide clumps every 2 to 3 years in early spring.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »