Cilantro -

(Coriandrum sativum 'Delfino')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Coriander
Family: Apiaceae Genus: Coriandrum Species: sativum Cultivar: 'Delfino'
Cilantro
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cilantro Overview

· 4,499 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cilantro.


Buy CilantroBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Herb

Temp / Zone: Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Season of Color: Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Growth Habits: Upright

Theme Gardens: Herb

Culinary Usages: Meat, Salads / Sandwiches, Soups / Stews, Vegetable Dishes

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cilantro!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »