Boston Pickling Cucumber -

(Cucumis sativus)

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Green Prolific, Short Pickling Cucumber, Boston Pickle
Family: Cucurbitaceae Genus: Cucumis Species: sativus
Boston Pickling Cucumber
Josh Hersey Planted · 2 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Boston Pickling Cucumber Overview

· 1,002 views

Below are common attributes associated to Boston Pickling Cucumber.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Boston Pickling Cucumber!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Popular Boston Pickling Cucumber Companion Plants


John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Give cucumber vines plenty of room to spread on the ground, or use a trellis to save space and keep the fruits clean.

2 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »