Bronze Fennel -

(Foeniculum vulgare 'Purpureum')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Copper Fennel
Family: Apiaceae Genus: Foeniculum Species: vulgare Cultivar: 'Purpureum'
Bronze FennelBronze Fennel
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bronze Fennel Overview

· 10,283 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bronze Fennel.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bronze Fennel!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »

Popular Bronze Fennel Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »