Copper Fennel -

(Foeniculum vulgare 'Purpureum')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Bronze Fennel,
Family: Apiaceae Genus: Foeniculum Species: vulgare Cultivar: 'Purpureum'
Bronze FennelBronze Fennel
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Copper Fennel Overview

· 10,283 views

Below are common attributes associated to Copper Fennel.


Buy Copper FennelBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Copper Fennel!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »

Popular Copper Fennel Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »