Garlic Chives -

(Allium tuberosum)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Oriental Garlic, Nira, Chinese Chives, Chinese Leek, Flat Chives
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Allium Species: tuberosum
Garlic Chives
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Garlic Chives Overview

· 8,697 views

Below are common attributes associated to Garlic Chives.


Buy Garlic ChivesBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Garlic Chives!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »

Popular Garlic Chives Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »