Desert Carpet Acacia -

(Acacia redolens 'Desert Carpet')

Groundcover Plants

Other Common Names: Desert Carpet Acacia, Prostate Acacia, Spreading Acacia, Bank Catclaw
Family: Mimosaceae Genus: Acacia Species: redolens Cultivar: 'Desert Carpet'
Desert Carpet AcaciaDesert Carpet Acacia
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Desert Carpet Acacia Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Desert Carpet Acacia.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Desert Carpet Acacia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »