Plumeria -

(Plumeria rubra)

Trees


Other Common Names: Frangipani, Nosegay, Red Paucipan, Temple Tree, Plumeria Acuminata
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Plumeria Species: rubra
PlumeriaPlumeria
Maple Tree Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Plumeria Overview

· 861 views

Below are common attributes associated to Plumeria.


Buy PlumeriaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Plumeria!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »