Eversweet Pomegranate -

(Punica granatum 'Eversweet')

Fruit Bushes


Other Common Names: Granate Apple
Family: Punicaceae Genus: Punica Species: granatum Cultivar: 'Eversweet'
Eversweet Pomegranate
Spencer Young Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Eversweet Pomegranate Overview

· 1,582 views

Below are common attributes associated to Eversweet Pomegranate.


Buy Eversweet PomegranateBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Eversweet Pomegranate!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Bushes »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
EVERSWEET POMEGRANATE Very sweet, virtually seedless fruit.
(Even immature fruits are sweet.) Red skin, clear (non- staining) juice.
Harvest late summer through fall. Selffruitful.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to an article in Gardenality that will provide helpful tips for planting pomgranate plants. Click on this link to go directly to the article.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1041/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-A-Pomegranate-Bush-Or-Tree/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »