Spearmint Plant -

(Mentha spicata)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: English Mint
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Mentha Species: spicata
Spearmint Plant
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Spearmint Plant Overview

· 7,400 views

Below are common attributes associated to Spearmint Plant.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Spearmint Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »