Green Leaf Patio Peach -

(Prunus persica 'Green Leaf Patio')

Fruit Trees


Other Common Names: Dwarf Patio Peach, Peach
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Species: persica Cultivar: 'Green Leaf Patio'
Green Leaf Patio Peach
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Green Leaf Patio Peach Overview

· 1,442 views

Below are common attributes associated to Green Leaf Patio Peach.


Buy Green Leaf Patio PeachBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Fruit, Shrub, Tree

Temp / Zone: Zone 5A · -20° to -15° F, Zone 5B · -15° to -10° F, Zone 6A · -10° to -5° F, Zone 6B · -5° to 0° F, Zone 7A · 0° to 5° F, Zone 7B · 5° to 10° F, Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F, Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: High

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Red, Pink

Attracts: Songbirds / Birds, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 4' to 5', 5' to 6'

Average Width: 4' to 6'

Fragrances: Fragrant Flowers

Season of Color: Spring Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Accent, Containers / Planters, Focal Point Specimen, Outdoor Living Areas, Shrub Border

Growth Habits: Globose, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Culinary Usages: Desserts, Fresh Eating, Jellies / Preserves

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5

Fruit Maturity: 10+ Weeks

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Green Leaf Patio Peach!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »