Ki Zakuro Pomegranate -

(Punica granatum 'Ki Zakuro')

Fruit Bushes

Other Common Names: Dwarf Pomegranate, Ornamental Pomegranate
Family: Punicaceae Genus: Punica Species: granatum Cultivar: 'Ki Zakuro'
Ki Zakuro Pomegranate
Spencer Young Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ki Zakuro Pomegranate Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Ki Zakuro Pomegranate.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ki Zakuro Pomegranate!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Bushes »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Ki-Zakuro is grown by many as an ornamental pomegranate because of their exceptional flowers and small, non-commercial-sized fruit. Fruit and aril color are yellow with medium hard seeds.

4 years ago ·
1 Green Thumbs Up
· Unthumb

Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to an article in Gardenality that will provide helpful tips for planting pomgranate plants. Click on this link to go directly to the article.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »