Vikusnyi Pomegranate -

(Punica granatum 'Vikusnyi')

Fruit Bushes


Other Common Names: Edible Pomegranate, Vkusnyi Pomegranate
Family: Punicaceae Genus: Punica Species: granatum Cultivar: 'Vikusnyi'
Vikusnyi Pomegranate
Spencer Young Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Vikusnyi Pomegranate Overview

· 1,738 views

Below are common attributes associated to Vikusnyi Pomegranate.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Vikusnyi Pomegranate!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Bushes »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Unsplit ripe fruit stores in cool, dry place for two months or more. Very low chilling requirement, about 100 hours. Self-fruitful. Hull color and aril are deep red. Large fruit, soft seed, sweet tart, medium acid. DPUN 0117

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to an article in Gardenality that will provide helpful tips for planting pomgranate plants. Click on this link to go directly to the article.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1041/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-A-Pomegranate-Bush-Or-Tree/default.html

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »