Chocolate Mint -

(Mentha piperita 'Chocolate')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Mint, Peppermint, Chocolate Mint Plant
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Mentha Species: piperita Cultivar: 'Chocolate'
Chocolate Mint Chocolate Mint
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Chocolate Mint Overview

· 12,433 views

Below are common attributes associated to Chocolate Mint .


Buy Chocolate Mint Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Chocolate Mint !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »

Popular Chocolate Mint Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »