Red June Plum -

(Prunus salicina 'Red June')

Fruit Trees


Other Common Names: Plum, Japanese Plum
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Species: salicina Cultivar: 'Red June'
Red June Plum
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red June Plum Overview

· 1,919 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red June Plum.


Buy Red June PlumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red June Plum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »