Citronella Grass -

(Cymbopogon citratus)

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Lemon Grass, Lemongrass, Fever Grass,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Cymbopogon Species: citratus
Lemon Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Citronella Grass Overview

· 23,102 views

Below are common attributes associated to Citronella Grass.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Citronella Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »