Lemon Grass -

(Cymbopogon citratus)

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Lemongrass, Fever Grass, Citronella Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Cymbopogon Species: citratus
Lemon Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lemon Grass Overview

· 23,102 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lemon Grass.


Buy Lemon GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lemon Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »