Kadota Fig -

(Ficus carica 'Kadota')

Fruit Trees


Other Common Names: Fig, Fig Tree
Family: Moraceae Genus: Ficus Species: carica Cultivar: 'Kadota'
Kadota Fig
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Kadota Fig Overview

· 1,852 views

Below are common attributes associated to Kadota Fig.


Buy Kadota FigBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Kadota Fig!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Trees »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Large, light greenish-yellow 'white' skin, amber flesh. Longlived, vigorous. Prune to any shape. Very sweet fruit needs hot weather to ripen. Fresh/dry/can. 100 hours. Self-fruitful.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »