Lemon Verbena -

(Aloysia triphylla)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Verveine Odorante
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Aloysia Species: triphylla
Lemon Verbena
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lemon Verbena Overview

· 5,279 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lemon Verbena.


Buy Lemon VerbenaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lemon Verbena!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »