Concord Fox Grape -

(Vitis labrusca 'Concord')

Fruit Vines


Other Common Names: Fox Grape, Grape, Bunch Grape, Concord Grape
Family: Vitaceae Genus: Vitis Species: labrusca Cultivar: 'Concord'
Concord Fox Grape
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Concord Fox Grape Overview

· 1,015 views

Below are common attributes associated to Concord Fox Grape.


Buy Concord Fox GrapeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Concord Fox Grape!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Vines »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Here's a link to a Gardenality Article that provides instructions for pruning grape vines:

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/363/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Grape-Vines/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »