Italian Parsley -

(Petroselinum crispum var. neapolitanum 'Italian Flat Leaf')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Flat-Leaf Parsley, Large-Leaf Parsley
Family: Apiaceae Genus: Petroselinum Species: crispum var. neapolitanum Cultivar: 'Italian Flat Leaf'
Italian Parsley
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Italian Parsley Overview

· 7,929 views

Below are common attributes associated to Italian Parsley.


Buy Italian ParsleyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Italian Parsley!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »