Large-Leaf Parsley -

(Petroselinum crispum var. neapolitanum 'Italian Flat Leaf')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Italian Parsley, Flat-Leaf Parsley,
Family: Apiaceae Genus: Petroselinum Species: crispum var. neapolitanum Cultivar: 'Italian Flat Leaf'
Italian Parsley
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Large-Leaf Parsley Overview

· 7,929 views

Below are common attributes associated to Large-Leaf Parsley.


Buy Large-Leaf ParsleyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Large-Leaf Parsley!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »