Thompson Seedless Grape -

(Vitis vinifera 'Thompson Seedless')

Fruit Vines


Other Common Names: Sultana, Sultanina, Grape
Family: Vitaceae Genus: Vitis Species: vinifera Cultivar: 'Thompson Seedless'
Thompson Seedless GrapeThompson Seedless Grape
John Heider Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Thompson Seedless Grape Overview

· 1,025 views

Below are common attributes associated to Thompson Seedless Grape.


Buy Thompson Seedless GrapeBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Thompson Seedless Grape!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Vines »
John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
The White Thompson's Seedless Grape Vine ripens in August through September. It has gained great favor in U.S. grocery markets and is acclaimed to be the most popular seedless grape in the country. This variety produces greenish white to golden yellow fruit with a sweet, mild flavor.

3 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »