Korean Giant Pear -

(Pyrus pyrifolia 'Korean Giant')

Fruit Trees


Other Common Names: Asian Pear, Japanese Pear, Dan Bae, Olympic Giant, Large Korean
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Pyrus Species: pyrifolia Cultivar: 'Korean Giant'
Korean Giant Pear
Maple Tree Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Korean Giant Pear Overview

· 1,977 views

Below are common attributes associated to Korean Giant Pear.


Buy Korean Giant PearBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Korean Giant Pear!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »