Bonita Rabbiteye Blueberry -

(Vaccinium ashei 'Bonita')

Fruit Bushes


Other Common Names: Bonita Rabbiteye Blueberry, Blueberry, Rabbiteye Blueberry
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Vaccinium Species: ashei Cultivar: 'Bonita'
Bonita Rabbiteye BlueberryBonita Rabbiteye Blueberry
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bonita Rabbiteye Blueberry Overview

· 2,043 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bonita Rabbiteye Blueberry.


Buy Bonita Rabbiteye BlueberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Fruit

Temp / Zone: Zone 7B · 5° to 10° F, Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F, Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F, Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average, Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Cream, White

Foliage Color: Blue Green

Average Height: 5' to 6', 6' to 8'

Average Width: 6' to 8'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Spring Blooms

Resistant To: Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Background, Hedges, Landscape Beds, Shrub Border, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Soil pH: 4.5, 5, 5.5

Fruit Maturity: 6 Weeks

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bonita Rabbiteye Blueberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Bushes »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »