Whitewater Acanthus -

(Acanthus mollis 'Whitewater')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Bear's Breeches, Variegated Acanthus
Family: Acanthaceae Genus: Acanthus Species: mollis Cultivar: 'Whitewater'
Whitewater Acanthus
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Whitewater Acanthus Overview

· 1,653 views

Below are common attributes associated to Whitewater Acanthus.


Buy Whitewater AcanthusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Whitewater Acanthus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
This variegated Acanthus has striking, bold leaves with deeply cut white margins and splashing. It forms a large clump with 4' tall showy flower stalks with pink and cream flowers in summer.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »