Desert Eve Red Yarrow -

(Achillea millefolium 'New Vintage Red')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: New Vintage Red Yarrow
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Achillea Species: millefolium Cultivar: 'New Vintage Red'
Desert Eve Red Yarrow
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Desert Eve Red Yarrow Overview

· 1,397 views

Below are common attributes associated to Desert Eve Red Yarrow.


Buy Desert Eve Red YarrowBuy this plant from 4 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Desert Eve Red Yarrow!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Remove faded flowers regularly to promote continued blooming. Inclined to spread, so site this carefully or plan to reduce the clumps each spring. Easily divided in fall or early spring. Plants may be trimmed back hard after the first flush of bloom, to maintain a compact habit.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »