Pretty Lady Diana Anemone -

(Anemone hupehensis var. japonica 'Pretty Lady Diana')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Anemone, Wind Flower, Windflower, Thimbleweed
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Anemone Species: hupehensis var. japonica Cultivar: 'Pretty Lady Diana'
Pretty Lady Diana Anemone
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pretty Lady Diana Anemone Overview

· 1,297 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pretty Lady Diana Anemone.


Buy Pretty Lady Diana AnemoneBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pretty Lady Diana Anemone!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Plants prefer a rich, moist soil and will not tolerate long periods of dryness. In very warm climates provide more shade.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »