Ballerina Red Armeria -

(Armeria pseudarmeria 'Ballerina Red')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Ballerina Red Armeria, Armeria, Sea Pinks, False Sea Pink, False Sea Thrift, Thrift, Common Thrift
Family: Plumbaginaceae Genus: Armeria Species: pseudarmeria Cultivar: 'Ballerina Red'
Ballerina Red Armeria
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ballerina Red Armeria Overview

· 1,380 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ballerina Red Armeria.


Buy Ballerina Red ArmeriaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ballerina Red Armeria!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »