Titan Blueberry -

(Vaccinium ashei 'Titan')

Fruit Bushes


Other Common Names: Rabbiteye Blueberry
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Vaccinium Species: ashei Cultivar: 'Titan'
Titan BlueberryTitan Blueberry
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Titan Blueberry Overview

· 3,641 views

Below are common attributes associated to Titan Blueberry.


Buy Titan BlueberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Fruit, Shrub

Temp / Zone: Zone 6A · -10° to -5° F, Zone 6B · -5° to 0° F, Zone 7A · 0° to 5° F, Zone 7B · 5° to 10° F, Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F, Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F, Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Cream, White

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: 6' to 8'

Average Height: 6' to 8'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Early Spring Blooms, Spring Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Hedges, Landscape Beds, Shrub Border, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Culinary Usages: Candies, Desserts, Drinks / Teas / Juices, Fresh Eating, Jellies / Preserves, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 4.5, 5, 5.5

Fruit Maturity: 6 Weeks

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Titan Blueberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Bushes »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »