Swamp Milkweed -

(Asclepias incarnata)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Butterfly Weed, Swamp Silkweed, Asclepias
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Asclepias Species: incarnata
Swamp Milkweed
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Swamp Milkweed Overview

· 1,041 views

Below are common attributes associated to Swamp Milkweed.


Buy Swamp MilkweedBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Swamp Milkweed!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »