Butterfly Weed -

(Asclepias tuberosa)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Chiegar Flower, Chiggerflower, Canada Root, Fluxroot, Indian Paintbrush, Indian Posy, Butterfly Milkweed, Yellow milkweed, Orange Milkweed, Swallow-Wo, Asclepias
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Asclepias Species: tuberosa
Butterfly Weed
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Butterfly Weed Overview

· 1,223 views

Below are common attributes associated to Butterfly Weed.


Buy Butterfly WeedBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Butterfly Weed!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »