English Countryside Aster -

(Symphyotrichum novae-angliae 'English Countryside')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Hardy Aster, New England Aster
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Symphyotrichum Species: novae-angliae Cultivar: 'English Countryside'
English Countryside Aster
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

English Countryside Aster Overview

· 1,278 views

Below are common attributes associated to English Countryside Aster.


Buy English Countryside AsterBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for English Countryside Aster!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »