Bridal Veil Astilbe -

(Astilbe x arendsii 'Bridal Veil')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Astilbe, False Spirea, False Goat's Beard, Astilbe x arendsii 'Brautschleier', Meadowsweet
Family: Saxifragaceae Genus: Astilbe Species: x arendsii Cultivar: 'Bridal Veil'
Bridal Veil Astilbe
Maple Tree Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bridal Veil Astilbe Overview

· 1,484 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bridal Veil Astilbe.


Buy Bridal Veil AstilbeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bridal Veil Astilbe!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »