Carolina Moonlight False Indigo -

(Baptisia 'Carolina Moonlight')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: False Indigo, Wild Indigo
Family: Papilionaceae Genus: Baptisia Cultivar: 'Carolina Moonlight'
Carolina Moonlight False Indigo
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Carolina Moonlight False Indigo Overview

· 962 views

Below are common attributes associated to Carolina Moonlight False Indigo.


Buy Carolina Moonlight False IndigoBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Carolina Moonlight False Indigo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Problems
No serious insect or disease problems. Taller plants may need support, particularly when grown in part shade locations.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »