False Blue Indigo -

(Baptisia hybrid 'Purple Smoke')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: False Indigo, Wild Indigo, Baptisia
Family: Fabaceae Genus: Baptisia Species: hybrid Cultivar: 'Purple Smoke'
Purple Smoke False Indigo
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

False Blue Indigo Overview

· 1,225 views

Below are common attributes associated to False Blue Indigo.


Buy False Blue IndigoBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for False Blue Indigo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »