Purple Smoke False Indigo -

(Baptisia hybrid 'Purple Smoke')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: False Blue Indigo, False Indigo, Wild Indigo, Baptisia
Family: Fabaceae Genus: Baptisia Species: hybrid Cultivar: 'Purple Smoke'
Purple Smoke False Indigo
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Smoke False Indigo Overview

· 1,225 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Smoke False Indigo.


Buy Purple Smoke False IndigoBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Smoke False Indigo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »